Visit Our New Showroom
4126 Egan Drive
Savage, MN 55378

952-826-8999
facebook twitter houzz linkedin pintrest
Pro AV Catalog
Fiber Optic Systems : Related Fiber Optic Products : Christie - Christie Link QSFP+ Module (2-Pack)
Christie - Christie Link QSFP+ Module (2-Pack)
Request Quote
All Products
christie

Christie Link QSFP+ Module, 2-Pack

Model: Christie Link QSFP+ Module (2-Pack)

Part #: 144-120104-01

  • Contains 2 x QSPF+ Modules - one for the HBMIC, one for Christie Link transmitter
  • Links up to 6.2 miles (10km)
  • Standard LC style connector (blue) for single mode fiber
  • 1310nm nominal wavelength
  • 40 Gbps bandwidth
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products

Tested by Christie® to ensure quality and reliability, the QSPF+ modules are intended to be used with single mode fiber optic cables for distances up to 6.2 miles (10km). The QSPF+ Modules kit contains two QSPF+ modules; one to be installed in a Christie Link transmitter and the other in a High Bandwidth Multi-Input card (HMBIC).

  • Contains 2 x QSPF+ Modules - one for the HBMIC, one for Christie Link transmitter
  • Links up to 6.2 miles (10km)
  • Standard LC style connector (blue) for single mode fiber
  • 1310nm nominal wavelength
  • 40 Gbps bandwidth
  • 9/125µm fiber mode
 
Request Quote
 

COMMERCIAL SERVICES audio/video | security/surveillance | digital signage | lighting control | motorized shades | communications | fiber optics
HOME SERVICES theater | audio | automation | lighting control | motorized shades | security/surveillance | communications | fiber optics | computer services

Stealth Installation | Hot Products | Brands | Testimonials | About Us | Schedule Consultation

View Mobile Site | Showroom Address: 4126 Egan Drive, Savage, MN 55378

Serving the Twin Cities of Minneapolis and St. Paul, Minnesota, Acoustix Audio Video is a technology systems contractor that specializes in the design and installation of custom audio, video, home theater, automation, lighting control and security/surveillance systems within both residential and commercial environments. Certified Low Voltage Specialist. Bonded. Insured. Licensed. (#TS02121)




© Acoustix Audio Video. All rights reserved.